2019 Schedule

 Click here for a PDF version of the 2019 Summer Sailing Schedule.

For questions, please contact Linda Nicholson.

  • May
    • Day/Date


      Race


      Start Time


      High Tide

      Saturday

      11


      Rigging Day/Fleet Mtg/Afternoon sailing


      10:00 AM


      2:42 PM



      Sunday

      26
      W.T. Douglas Intergalactic Championship
      in the Great Sound

      1:30 PM
      3:24 PM
  • June
    • Day/Date


      Race


      Start Time


      High Tide

      Saturday

      8   Tune Up Day - 3 Races in the Great Sound with AYC   12:00 PM   1:27 PM
           

      Saturday

      15   No racing   11:00 AM   7:41 AM
           
      Saturday 22   Interclub Series 3 races in Great Sount "I"   12:00 PM   12:56 PM






      Saturday 29   Summer Series 3 races "s"   2:30 PM   6:42 PM
                     
                     
  • July
    • Day/Date



      Race


      Start Time


      High Tide

      Saturday

      6   Interclub Series 3 races in Great Sound "I"   11:30 AM   12:14 PM


           


      Sunday

      7

        Sail a Scot Day   12:00 PM   1:12 PM
           
      Saturday 13   Summer Series 3 races "S"   2:30 PM   7:02 PM
           
      Thursday 18   Youth Regatta   TBD   10:19 AM
           
      Saturday 20
      MAYRA Flying Scot Championship Regatta hosted by AYC
      First 3 races count toward the "I" Series
        TBD   11:38 AM
           
      Saturday 27   The Avalon Cup - see MAYRA or AYC website   TBD   5:13 PM
           
      Sunday 28

       

      Summer Series 3 races "S"

       

      2:00 PM

       

      6:08 PM
                   
  • August
    • Day/Date


      Race


      Start Time


      High Tide

      Saturday

      3   Interclub Series 3 races in Great Sound "I"   10:30 AM   11:00 AM
           
      Saturday 10   Summer Series 3 races "S"   2:30 PM   5:51 PM
           
      Saturday 17   Interclub Series 3 races in Great Sound "I"   10:30 AM   10:29 AM
           
      Saturday 24   Interclub Series 3 races in Great Sound "I"   1:30 PM   3:32 PM
                     
      Saturday 31
      YCSH Commodore's Regatta (3 races, count towards "S")   9:00 AM   9:48 AM
                     
                     
  • September
    •